ZANG TUMMM TUMB ARTICLES “the first draft of history”

Profile

THEREZA BAZAR of DOLLAR

FULL NAME: Thereza Bazar

NICKNAME: Tel (named by my band) and the Queen

DATE OF BIRTH: May 23, 1957

PLACE OF BIRTH: Toronto, Canada

HEIGHT: five foot

COLOUR OF EYES: hazel

FIRST LOVE: David Cassidy and chocolate

FIRST DISAPPOINTMENT: finding out David Cassidy had spots and chocolate gives you spots

FIRST PERFORMANCE: Wimbledon Theatre

FIRST LIVE SHOW SEEN: Colin Blunstone

FIRST RECORD BOUGHT: ‘Please Please Me (LP)—The Beatles

MUSICAL INFLUENCES: Carpenters, Beatles, Abba, Chinn and Chapman, and Chopin

INSTRUMENTS PLAYED: Piano and guitar

HERO: Trevor Horne, my producer

HEROINE: Audrey Hepburn

FAVOURITE BOOKS: my diary (day to day bible) and astrology book

FAVOURITE MAGAZINES: none

FAVOURITE FILMS: The Deerhunter, 101 Dalmatians, Casablanca, Angels With Dirty Faces

FAVOURITE TV SHOWS: Starsky And Hutch, Soap

BEST LIVE SHOW SEEN: Bruce Springsteen

FAVOURITE CLUB : dont have any

FAVOURITE FOOD: chocolate, salmon mousse and summer fruit

FAVOURITE CLOTHES: silk pyjamas, ball gowns

FAVOURITE DRINK: champagne

IDEAL HOME: large house in the country, villa in the sun and a flat in London

IDEAL HOLIDAY: private villa somewhere remote with someone I like

IDEAL CAR: white Mercedes sport

MOST FRIGHTENING EXPERIENCE: jumping through a window in the ‘Mirror Mirror video

WORST EXPERIENCE: the same

FUNNIEST EXPERIENCE: when I unknowingly met Robert Plant of Led Zeppelin and he told me he was a taxi driver

SUPERSTITIONS: I always wear my bottle of gold on a chain and let the telephone ring three times

FANTASY: to own my own island

MOST HATED CHORE: paper work

AMBITION: to write and produce a number one single around the world and to star in a romantic Hollywood movie